• Name of Scheme: Portugal Golden Visa Program

  • VISA Length: 5 years after which you can apply for permanent residency or 6 years after which you can apply for citizenship

  • Residency Requirements: None

  • Investment Requirements: €350,000 - €500,000

  • Minimum Net Worth: N/A

  • Family Members: Family including 2 dependent children

  • Restrictions on Source of Funds and Use of Investment: Investment in property. Reduced investment in property requiring upgrade or renovation


BENEFITS OF Portugal RESIDENCY/CITIZENSHIP

  • Personal Security (Ranked 3rd safest in the world - Global Peace Index 2019)

  • No Restrictions on Dual Citizenship

  • Passport Strength (Ranked 5th in the world with access to 184 destinations - Henley Passport Index 2019)

  • Political Stability

  • No Restrictions on Dual Citizenship

  • Friendly, welcoming environment with a vibrant business community.